Admission Guide
 6  Documents required
Documents required to apply the certificate of eligibility
Please prepare the documents below and apply. Please refer to the detailed information on our guidelines.

① All the documents except for diploma or academic report* must be issued within
      3 months. Please submit the ORIGINAL ones, not copied.
      * diploma or academic report: issued one time only
      * certificate: issued by request, so if it is certificate, it should be issued within
         3 months.
② The documents submitted to immigration office will not be returned except for
      original documents as diploma.
③ Please put Japanese or English translation with certificate for the documents
      written in other languages.
④ Autograph must be handwritten by the applicant him/herself. Correcting fluid
     must not be used.
⑤ The documents required may differ from students, according his/her individual
      status or nationality.

【Documents to be prepared】
Please use our forms for the items marked "※". All the documents must be issued within 3 months.
  Notes
1 Application for admission ※
  • • Please fill in all items.
  • • Always write his/her name which equal to the one on his/her passport
  • • Please check your academic/job career record doesn't have any blank period.
  • • If his/her academic/job career record is not usual, certificate for it must be added.
  • • Military service is included in job career.
  • • Please write down your address in detail, including house numbers.
2 Reason for studying in Japan ※
  • • Write in detail and handwritten
  • • In case information about his/her academic history or job experience, make sure
    it is not different from what he/she write in application.
3 Written oath ※
  • • Read and understand what is written, and fill in.
4 Health check certificate ※
  • • Take a health check and submit the certificate of within 3 months.
5 Photos (8pieces)
  • • 4D×3W cm, taken within 3 months.
  • • Write his/her name on the back.
6 Academic Degree to be checked
(Only for China and Vietnam)
Chinese and Vietnamese students are required to submit the certificate of academic degree which is officially checked by government organization.
7 Diploma and Academic
    report of his/her latest
    education
  • • Diploma or graduation certificate (original one)
  • • If one, who can not submit the degree certificate, graduation need to pass the notarization.
  • • When he/she is still at school (or temporary absent), or left school during the term, submit certificate of now status and the certificate of former education.
  • • We may request to submit certificates of other education.
  • • School name, phone number, address must be on academic reports.
8 Learning Certificate of Japanese
  • • Learning certificate of over 150 hours Japanese study from language schools or some Japanese language institutions, with results by his/her teachers in charge.
  • • Name of school, phone number, address, stamp of school must be on it.
9 Certificate of JLPT or other Language tests
  • • Certificate which shows his/her Japanese language ability is more than JLPT N5.
    Certificate and result of JLPT or other official Japanese language exams.
10 Certificate of employment
(for necessity)
  • • Type of work, post, years of service must be on it.
  • • Company name, stamp, phone number, address, signature or stamp of who made the certificate.
  • • Color copy of business license is required for those who run business.
11 Certificate of Income, Certificate of Tax
(for necessity)
  • • Annual income certificate of latest 3 years made by the company he/she works is necessary.
  • • Company name, stamp, phone number, address, signature or stamp of who made the certificate.
  • • Tax certificate of latest 3 years, issued by tax authorities.
12 Passport
(photocopy, full color)
  • • Please submit color copy of his/her ID cards instead of passport, if he/she doesn't have it yet.
    Please attach the color copy of the pages with stamps immigration/emigration to Japan,
    if he/she has come to Japan before.


【Documents required for financial supporters】
Please prepare the documents below of financial supporters who will pay tuition or other necessary fee.

In case the financial supporter is the applicant him/herself・・refer to the chart # 2
In case the financial supporter lives in their home countries・・refer to the chart # 3
In case the financial supporter lives in Japan・・refer to the chart # 4

Chart #2 【Financial supporter = student him/herself】
Please submit the documents below. The documents marked "※" is prepared in designated forms of this school.
And all the documents to be issued within 3 months.
Chart #2 Notes
1. Letter of financial support
  • • It must be handwritten by financial supporter him/her self.
  • • Please refer to the item "school expenses and admission fee" in memorandum for offering, to check and fill in the amount of school tuition. Living expenses is up to individuals.
  • • How to pay: Bank transfer only.
2. Bank certificate of balance
  • • The amount shown on the bank certificate of balance should be enough for students to learn 1.5 - 2 years in Japan. It will be about 2,500,000 JPY.
  • • Issued by banks.(Bank saving of more than 6 months)
3. Color copy of bankbook
  • • The bankbook(the holder must be the applicant) of the same bank which issued the certificate of balance.
    ※ If you have a bankbook, please submit it .
4. Certificate of employment
  • • Position, length of service must be on the certificate.
  • • Company name, stamp, phone number, address, and signature and stamp of guarantee must be on the certificate.
  • • Color copy of operating license is required for who runs his/her own business.
5. Certificate of of income Certificate of Tax
  • • Certificate of income issued by the company which the financial supporter belongs to is required.
    (We need the certificate of latest 3 years)
  • • Company name, stamp, phone number, address, signature and stamp of guarantee must be on it.
  • • Tax certificate of latest 3 years is required, which is issued by tax organization.
6. Written oath 
  • • The parents must read and understand what is written, and sign it.

Chart #3 【Financial supporter = Parents or relatives live in their home countries】
Please submit the documents below. The documents marked "※" is prepared in designated forms of this school.
And all the documents to be issued within 3 months.

Chart #3 Notes
1. Letter of financial support
  • • It must be handwritten by financial supporter him/her self.
  • • Please refer to the item "school expenses and admission fee" in memorandum for offering, to check and fill in the amount of school tuition. Living expenses is up to individuals.
  • • How to pay: Bank transfer only.
2. Bank certificate of balance
  • • The amount shown on the bank certificate of balance should be enough for students to learn 1.5 - 2 years in Japan. It will be about 2,500,000 JPY.
  • • Issued by banks.(Bank saving of more than 6 months)
3. Color copy of bankbook
  • • The bankbook(the holder must be the applicant) of the same bank which issued the certificate of balance.
    ※ If you have a bankbook, please submit it .
4. Certificate of employment
  • • Position, length of service must be on the certificate.
  • • Company name, stamp, phone number, address, and signature and stamp of guarantee must be on the certificate.
  • • Color copy of operating license is required for who runs his/her own business.
5. Certificate of of income Certificate of Tax
  • • Certificate of income issued by the company which the financial supporter belongs to is required.
    (We need the certificate of latest 3 years)
  • • Company name, stamp, phone number, address, signature and stamp of guarantee must be on it.
  • • Tax certificate of latest 3 years is required, which is issued by tax organization.
6. Certificate of family relationship
  • • Color copy of family register book which includes all family members.
  • • Other document issued by public organizations, which certifies family relationship.
7. Color copy of ID card
  • • Color copy of ID card as resident registration card or passport.
8. Letter of Guarantee ※
  • • The supporter must read and understand what is written, and sign it.

Chart#4 【Financial Supporter = Relatives live in Japan】
Please submit the documents below. The documents marked "※" is prepared in designated forms of this school.
And all the documents to be issued within 3 months.

Chart #4 Notes
1. Letter of financial support
  • • It must be handwritten by financial supporter him/her self.
  • • Please refer to the item "school expenses and admission fee" in memorandum for offering, to check and fill in the amount of school tuition. Living expenses is up to individuals.
  • • How to pay: Bank transfer only.
2. Bank certificate of balance
  • • The amount shown on the bank certificate of balance should be enough for students to learn 1.5 - 2 years in Japan. It will be about 2,500,000 JPY.
  • • Issued by banks.(Bank saving of more than 6 months)
3. Color copy of bankbook
  • • The bankbook(the holder must be the applicant) of the same bank which issued the certificate of balance.
    ※ If you have a bankbook, please submit it .
4. Certificate of employment
  • • Copy of corporate registration is required for who is the president or director of company.
  • • Copy of tax delaration is required for who runs his/her own business.
5. Tax Certification
  • • Tax certification which has all information including his/her income is required.
    It is issued by his/her city or ward, and we need it of latest 3 years.
6. Certificate of Residence
  • • All the family members live together must be included on the certificate.
  • • In case the financial supporter or his/her family is foreigner: Color copies of residence card is required.
  • • Family members whose visa status is "student" cannot be a financial supporter in general.
7. Certificate of family relationship
  • • Color copy of family register book which includes all family members.
  • • Other document issued by public organizations, which certifies family relationship.
  • • In case the financial supporter is not relatives, please submit the document which shows the relationship between student and his/her financial supporter instead.
8. Letter of Guarantee ※
  • • The supporter must read and understand what is written, and sign it.

Short term study
1. Application for admission (designated format)
2. Color copy of his/her passport
3. School certificate (issued by the school he/she goes to. School address,
    phone number, school stamp, and signature and seal of guarantee is required.)
4. Color copy of all pages of his/her resister book.
5. Certificate of employment of his/her financial supporter, or certificate of balance of
     his/her financial supporter.

Foreign residents in Japan (auditor)
1. Application for admission (designated format)
2. Photograph of 4D×3W cm, taken within 3 months.
3. Color copy of passport
4. Color copy of residence card (both sides)
5. Health check certificate